2022 Chapter Audition Results


Watch the Honors Recital on Youtube:



CL 2 Youth CLASSICAL (Ages 11-14)

1st place: Vanessa Li (Teacher Jennifer Cooper- Cooper Voice Studio)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=L8N069nTVKs

2nd place: Adelyn Ho

Honors : Rosie Kuszewski



MT 2 Youth MUSIC THEATER (Ages 11-14)

1st place: Anna Salmon (Teacher Jennifer Randall- The Vocal Arts Institute)

https://youtu.be/FCTpYrk_qP4

2nd place: Vanessa Li



1A Lower High School Musical Theater Treble Voice

1st place: Maddie Belanoff (Teacher Deborah Benner- Benner Vocal Studio)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=o09LdafHMUA

2nd place: Maren Lewis

Honors :

Zaida Bowsher

Romi Landreth

Rose Weiser

Addison Wivagg

Mia Rinehart

Samaira Sharma

Kailyn Fetterman

Sasha Kostakis

Nora Rudmann

Georgia Benton


1B Upper High School Music Theater Treble Voice

1st place: Giorgia Dallasta (Teacher Jennifer McGinnis- McG Music Studio)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=f5YMiqu6M-E

2nd place: Juliet Jones

Honors :

Dalia Hassanein

Karra Paulson

Jaylin Smith

Jadyn Kelly

Aarti Sabharwal

Heather Stuart



2B Upper High School Music Theater TBB Voice

1st place: Nicholas Johnson (Teacher Christine Thomas-O’Meally- Mezzoid Voice Studio)

https://youtu.be/kGklscWGP9k


3A Lower High School Classical Treble Voice

1st place: Aurora Dainer (Teacher Deborah Benner- Benner Vocal Studio)

https://youtu.be/i4RxLzM5TMA



3B Upper High School Classical Treble Voice

1st place: Alyssa Richardson (Teacher Monique Spells Holmes- Duke Ellington School of the Arts)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LI5oVk5sMHU


2nd place: Dalia Hassanein

Honors :

Kirsten Holmes

Elisabeth Stevens

Nia Alsop

Madison Bove

Kylie Carter

Samantha Lewis

Isabel Marcus

Aarti Sabharwal

Kailey Pritchard

Mira Grayton

Petra Munter

Finola Quinn



4A Lower High School Classical TBB Voice

1st place: Ryan Zhou (Teacher Madeleine Gray- Peabody Preparatory)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kVFyLZWH8Tc



4B Upper High School Classical TBB Voice

1st place: Jordan Freeman (Teacher Xavier Joseph- Duke Ellington School of the Arts)

https://youtu.be/2XdNT5L95ds


5A First Year Musical Theater Treble Voice

1st place: Trenelle Dashiell (Teacher John W Wright- Salisbury University)

https://youtu.be/frFKRnlkXMs

2nd place: Madonnina Gullo

Honors : Stella Orellana


5B Second Year Musical Theater Treble Voice

1st place: Keily Wolff (Teacher John W Wright- Salisbury University)

https://youtu.be/7Mp994wTtc8

2nd place: Emma Kaiven



7A First Year Classical Treble Voice

1st place: Abigail DeYoung (Teacher Carl DuPont- Peabody Conservatory)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6VrhKRQmdfY

2nd place: Danielle West


7B Second Year Classical Treble Voice

1st place: Giannie Nguyen (Teacher Carl DuPont- Peabody Conservatory)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jwuu2tpgepk

2nd place: Michaela Marin

Honors:

Sophia Merbaum

Keily Wolff


8A First Year Classical TBB Voice

1st place: Jonathan Walters-Suber (Teacher Liana Valente- Howard University)

https://youtu.be/nsKP2Y64pn8

2nd place: David Smith

Honors : Trystan Rioux



8B Second Year Classical TBB Voice

1st place: Matthew Garvey (Teacher Alyssa Cox)

https://youtu.be/EvAKKLYv6aU

TIE

1st place: Patrick O’Farrell (Teacher Carl DuPont- Peabody Conservatory)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rqDtb-EK9rU



9A Third Year Musical Theater Treble Voice

1st place: Caroline Colvin (Teacher Carl DuPont- Peabody Conservatory)

https://youtu.be/u8oNA7GoCKo

2nd place: Zoe Bradshaw


9B Fourth/Fifth Year Musical Theater Treble Voice

1st place: Arianna Costantini (Teacher Carol Westcott- The Voice Within Studio LLC)

https://youtu.be/RoAs-CuJdQo

2nd place: Ann Kutyna


11A Third Year Classical Treble Voice

1st place: Kathleen McLoughlin (Teacher John W Wright- Salisbury University)

https://youtu.be/mhf-TzgMt24



12B Fourth/Fifth Year Classical TBB Voice

1st place: Joshua Coleman (Teacher Carl DuPont- Peabody Conservatory)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nazLdkAmG7c


13A Lower Advanced Classical Treble Voice

1st place: Christa Beveridge (Teacher Carl DuPont- Peabody Conservatory)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ub2lMuc1SUc

2nd place: Kathryn Heit

Honors: Katie Hahn


13B Upper Advanced Classical Treble Voice

1st place: Tess Ottinger (Teacher Elizabeth Daniels- Elizabeth Daniels Voice Studio)

https://youtu.be/Om0gr9W1INo

2nd place: Simone Brown

Honors :

Alicia Woodberry

Sojung Lim



14A Lower Advanced Classical TBB

1st place: Darius Sanders (Teacher Carl DuPont- Peabody Conservatory)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cS3BI9KNsdI



MT 11 Adult Musical Theater Treble Voice

1st place: Kay-Megan Washington (Teacher Christine Thomas-O’Meally- Mezzoid Voice Studio)

https://youtu.be/SRXCDACcLM4



CCM (Contemporary Commercial Music) Treble

1st place: Keily Wolff (Teacher John W Wright- Salisbury University)

https://youtu.be/FXM2ypQSL0o



CCM (Contemporary Commercial Music) TBB

No Advances


Congratulations!!!

332 views